KOPN Program Directory
Home | Programs | Events | Volunteers | Donate | News | Arts | Search | Contact Us | Listen Live

Talk News Drama

Music
Anything Goes Anything Goes
Eclectic Mix
Tuesdays 3:00 - 5:00pm
with Meg
Bacon's Thick CutsBacon's Thick Cuts
Oldies Rock and Pop
Wednesdays 10:00 PM to Midnight
with Taylor Bacon
Blue Highways / No Limit Blue Highways / No Limit
Eclectic pops
Thurdsays 10pm-Midnight
with host Clint Harding
Blue Plate Special Blue Plate Special
Little Feat and more
Fridays 10:00pm - 1:30am
with host B. A.
Blues in the Night Blues in the Night
Blues
Wednesdays 10:00pm - Midnight
with hosts Trevor Harris and Casey Olearnick
Blues on Broadway Blues on Broadway
Blues
Saturdays 8:00 - 11:00pm
with host Chris Puyear
Cat Jazz BarnCat Jazz Barn
Jazz
Thursdays 3:00 AM to 5:30 AM
with Ken Stroker
Crash Landing Crash Landing
Relaxing Mix
Tuesdays 2:00 - 5:30am
with host Ruth
Early Times Early Times
Ragtime Music
Sundays 7:00 - 9:00am
with host Steve Gallagher
Emanuel's RythmEmanuel's Rythm
Adult Contemporary
Saturdays 3:00 AM to 6:00 AM
with Mark Anderson
Good Sounds of Jazz Good Sounds of Jazz
Jazz
Tuesdays 8:00 - 9:00pm, Wednesdays and Thursdays 8:00 - 10:00pm
with hosts Michael Kaplan, Mark Wienke and Trevor Harris
Grateful Dead Show Grateful Dead Show
Classic Grateful Dead Concerts
Fridays 8:00 - 10:00pm
with host John "The Professor" Henrikson
Guest HostsGuest Hosts
Pop Mix
Fridays 3:00 AM to 5:30 AM
with Guest Hosts
Hepcat's Holliday Hepcat's Holliday
Classic Swing
Fridays 3:00 - 5:00pm
with hosts Rosestta Stone & Hannah Johnson
High Lonesome Sound High Lonesome Sound
Bluegrass and Newgrass
Sundays 9:00pm - Midnight
with host BG Brown
Holy Victrola Holy Victrola
Spinning Old 78's
Thursdays 3:00 - 5:00pm
with host Sean Witzman
Jazz+Blues=Soul Jazz+Blues=Soul
Jazz & Blues
Mondays 7:00 - 10:00pm
with hosts Kevin Walsh and Jason Cafer
Jewish Spectrum Jewish Spectrum
Jewish Music
Sundays 5:00 - 7:00am
with host Carol Greenspan
Latin Sound Latin Sound
Music and Talk in Spanish
Saturdays 10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
with Frank Shulse and Pollio
Lokal Vokals Lokal Vokals
Local Performers
Alternating Saturdays 2:00 - 3:00pm
with host Tyree Byndom
Lullaby of BroadwayLullaby of Broadway
Show Tunes
alternating Tuesdays 9:00 PM to Midnight
with Dave Collins
Maximum Amplitude Maximum Amplitude
Eclectic Mix
Fridays Midnight - 3:00am
with host Dustin Lambeth
Midnight Country Midnight Country
Classic & Traditional Country
Mondays Midnight - 5:30am
with host Woody Adkins
Midnight Hour Midnight Hour
Eclectic Mix
Wednesdays Midnight - 3:00am
with host Tim Buckler
Morning Ayre Morning Ayre
Classical music
weekdays from 5:30 - 8:00am,
with hosts Bruce Gordon, Dale Langford, Carol Greenspan, Bob Sapp and Charles Turner
Motherland Jam Motherland Jam
Music from Africa,
Saturdays Noon - 2:00pm,
with host Morgan Matsiga
Mystery Science Radio 3000 Mystery Science Radio 3000
Pop music & call-in
Sundays 2:00 - 5:00am
with hosts Tony Layson & Kyle Cook
Pat's Power Pop Pat's Power Pop Hours
Pop music
Fridays 6:00 - 8:00pm,
with host Pat Keenan
Radio Omega Radio Omega
Acoustic local folk
Wednesdays 3:00 - 5:30am
with host Lee Ruth
Reggae Party Reggae Party
Reggae Music
Saturdays 6:00 - 8:00pm
with hosts Morgan Matsiga, and Dread-I aka Mark Miller
Rootin' Tootin' Radio Rootin' Tootin' Radio
Americana music and talk
Sundays Noon - 3:00pm
with host Steve Donofrio the Radio Ranger
Serenade of Love Serenade of Love
Gospel music
Saturdays 6:00 - 9:00am
with host Elder Joseph Wilson
Stompin at the SavoyStompin at the Savoy
Swing Music
alternating Tuesdays 9:00 PM to Midnight
with Joy Rushing
Strike the Gay Harp Strike the Gay Harp
Celtic music
Sundays 3:00 - 5:00pm
with host Carol Goodnick
Sunday Morning Coffee House Sunday Morning Coffee House
Acoustic and Eclectic Mix
Sundays 9:00am - Noon
with host Steve Jerrett
Sunday Night String Benders Sunday Night String Benders
Bluegrass
Sundays 7:00 - 9:00pm
Uncle Jake and Ida Jane
Tame the Tongue Tame the Tongue
Rap and Poetry
Alternating Saturdays 3:00 - 4:00pm
with host Tyree Byndom
The Good Life The Good Life
Eclectic Music
Wednesdays 3:00 - 6:00pm
with host Kevin Walsh
Time Slip Time Slip
Rhythm & Blues
Saturdays 11:00pm - 2:00am
with host James Tucker Smith
Turkey Creek Turkey Creek
Eclectic Mix
Saturdays 1:00 - 3:00am
with Issac Rounds
Uncommon Light Uncommon Light
New Edge music
Mondays 3:00 - 5:00pm
with host Jeff Wheeler
Vinyl Fantasy Vinyl Fantasy
with Aaron Hay
Thursdays Midnight - 3:00am
Classic Rock
World Woman World Woman
Eclectic Mix featuring women musicians
Sundays 5:00 - 7:00pm
with host Leigh Lockhart and Kay Allen